CBSE Accreditation Corner
1 Name of the School with Address:
[Strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board] with Pin Code No.
NEW INDIAN MODEL SCHOOL
P.o. Box  3780
Al Azra  School Area
Sharja, U.A.E.
(i) E-mail [email protected] / [email protected]
(ii) Ph. No. 009716 – 5228035
(iii) Fax No. 009716 – 5228036
2 Year of Establishment of School 1982
3 Whether NOC from State/UT/Prior
recommendation of Embassy of India obtained
Yes
Consulate General of India, Dubai
(i) NOC No.  
(ii) NOC Issuing Date  
4 Is this School is recognised, If yes
by which Authority
Yes
Ministry of (PVT) Education, Sharjah
Educational Zone United Emirates [U.A.E]
C.B.S.E., Delhi [India]
5 Status of Affiliation : Permanent/Regular/
Provisional
Regular
(i) Affiliation No. 6630047
(ii) Affiliation with the board since April, 2001
(iii) Extension of Affiliation upto March, 2016 (Applied for Extension)
6 Name of Trust/Society/Company
Registered under section 25 of the Company Act, 1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust/society is valid
Private Management
7 Name and Official Address of the
Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent
DR. M.K. Kamaluddin
Chairman
P.O. Box 3100, Dubai – U.A.E.
(i) E – mail [email protected]
(ii) Ph. No. 009714 – 2824313
(iii) Fax No. 009714 – 2825454
8 Name and Official Address of Principal Prof. Nusky Jamal Abdul Nazar – M.Sc.,M.Phil.,PGHED.
P.O.Box 3780
Al Azra School Area
Sharjah, U.A.E.
(i) E – mail [email protected]
(ii) Ph. No. 009716 – 5228035
(iii) Fax No. 009716 – 5228036
9 Library Facilities
(i) Size of the Library in Sq. feet 2250 (sq.ft)
(ii) No. of Periodicals 2
(iii) No. of Dailies 57
(iv) No. of Reference Books Class-Wise 57
(v) No. of Magazine 21
(vi) Others 4284
Overall Total 13475
10 Academic Session Period From April to March
(Depending on the availibility of seats)
11 Vacation Period As per the directives of Ministry of Education, U.A.E Tentative Period
i) Winter Vacation: 3rd week of December to 1st week of
January of oncoming year
ii) Summer Vacation: July & August
12 Admission Period From December to June(Depending on the availibilty of seats)
13 Area of School Campus
(i) In Acres 3.09
(ii) In Sq. mtrs. 12520.98
(iii) Built up Area (Sq. mtrs) 15200
(iv) Area of Playground in Sq. mtrs 2000
(v) Other Facilities (i)    E.Library
(ii)   Meeting Hall
(iii)  Rumpus Room
(iv)  Music Rooms
(v)   Volleyball Courts
(vi)  Floodlit Basketball Courts
(vii)  Karby Area
(viii) Labs Library
(xi)   KG Playarea
(x)   Mosque etc.
(vi) Indoor Games Table Tennis. Chess, Carom
(vii) Health and Medical Check up 2 Clinics with Doctor & Nurses
14 Details of fee structure
(i) Pre-Nursey Not Available
(ii) Nursey [ KG-1 & KG-2] 3000 p.a.
(iii) I to III 3300 p.a.
(iv) IV to VII 3500 p.a.
(v) VIII & IX 3800 p.a.
(vi) X 4300 p.a.
(VII)XI & XII 5300 p.a.
15 Transport facility
(i) Own buses Plying selective areas of Sharjah & Ajman
(ii) Buses Hired on Contract Basis  
(iii) Details of Transport Charges AED. 250 / = p.m [optional]
16 Mode of Payment of Salary
(i) Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing EMIRATES NBD
(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice Online Transfer
(iii) Individual Cheque NIL
(iv) Cash NIL
17 Particulars of Teaching Staff  as on  27-01-2015 (to be updated time to time )
SL. No. Name Designation Trained /
Un-trained
Probation/
Confirmed
Qualification
1 NUSKY JAMAL ABDUL NAZAR Principal Trained Confirmed M.Sc,M.Phil,PGDHED
2 AJITHKUMAR Vice Principal/HOS Trained Confirmed M.SC,B.Ed
3 JUBERIYA FATIMA ALAUDDIN HOS Trained Confirmed MA BEd
4 RIJA CHIRAYIL THAIVALLAPIL HOS Trained Confirmed M.A M.PHIL B.Ed
5 NAZNEEN YUSUF HAKIM YUSUF AMIR KHAN Academic Supervisor Trained Confirmed MBA BCom. BEd.
6 ANNEABRAHAM Academic Supervisor Trained Confirmed B.SC,B.Ed
7 ANNIE BELLA SAM Academic Supervisor Trained Confirmed B.A B.Ed
8 NITHIN SURESH HOD/PGT Un-trained Confirmed M.C.A
9 ABDUL JALEEL HOD/PGT Trained Confirmed M.A,B.Ed,SET
10 MUJEEBU RAHMAN HOD/PGT Trained Confirmed M.SC,B.Ed
11 NOUSHAD V.E HOD/PGT Trained Confirmed MSC,B.Ed
12 VARGHESE HOD/PGT Trained Confirmed M.A B.Ed
13 ZEENATHUBEEVI HOD/TGT Trained Confirmed B.A, B.Ed ,DCA
14 SIBYMARY VARGHESE HOD/TGT Trained Confirmed M.SC,B.Ed SET
15 NOORJIHAN RAPHEE HOD/PGT Trained Confirmed M.SC , B.Ed
16 SANTHAMMA ASHA HOD/TGT Trained Confirmed M.A B.Ed
17 KAVITHA ANIL HOD/PGT Trained Confirmed M.A B Ed, SET
18 MADONNA JAMES HOD/PGT Trained Confirmed M.A, B.Ed, NET
19 SARAMMA SHARLY HOD/PGT Trained Confirmed M.SC  B.Ed
20 SHEELA CHERIYAMADATHIL HOD/PGT Trained Confirmed M.A B.Ed
21 Nisha Nadakkaparambil PGT Trained Confirmed MSC PHYSICS B.ED
22 Sadia Ahsan PGT Trained Confirmed M.A Economics
23 Shynimol Noushad PGT Trained Confirmed MSC B.Ed
24 Nandhini PGT Trained Probation MSC,B.Ed, M.Phil
25 Susy Thomas TGT Trained Confirmed B.A B.Ed
26 Sreebha Mahesh TGT Trained Confirmed B.B B.Ed
27 Rehana Iqbal PGT Trained Confirmed MSC , B.Ed
28 Asma Saif TGT Trained Confirmed B.A B.Ed
29 Sowjath Pambodan TGT Trained Confirmed BSC B.Ed
30 Aseena Beevi TGT Trained Confirmed B.SC COMPUTER SCIENCE
31 Yasmeen Tajamul TGT Trained Confirmed B.COM,DIP IN MONT
32 Joseph Martin PGT Trained Confirmed M.COM, B.Ed,B.PH
33 Jasheela Farook TGT Trained Confirmed BA, BED
34 Suja Shaji TGT Trained Confirmed B.A B.Ed
35 Syeda Zarina Rabbani PGT Trained Confirmed B.SC,M.A B.Ed, PGD IN TRANS
36 Roshni Rajeev TGT Trained Confirmed B.A B.Ed
37 Farzana Bilal TGT Trained Confirmed B.A  MONT
38 Seena Manojkumar Manojkumar PGT Trained Confirmed MSC MED
39 Princy Abdul Jabbar PGT Trained Confirmed M.SC , B.Ed
40 Preema Felix TGT Trained Confirmed BSC , TTC
41 Abdul Raheem Moideenkutty TGT Trained Confirmed BSC BEd.
42 Mohammed Shafi Ibrahim TGT Trained Confirmed BA BED
43 Mohammad Hussain PGT Trained Confirmed M.A B.Ed , SET
44 Shaji Jacob PGT Trained Confirmed M.A, B.Ed
45 Rakhi Prakash PGT Trained Confirmed M.A B.Ed,SET
46 Predeep Kumar Paulian PGT Trained Confirmed MSC MPHIL MTECH
47 Naquib Jawed Quazi Neyaz TGT Trained Confirmed BSC BED
48 Shuain Moopan PGT Trained Confirmed MSC,PGDCTEP
49 Seethalakshmy PGT Trained Confirmed M.A B.Ed
50 Simi V Vinod Kumar PGT Trained Confirmed MSC BED
51 Jinu Mary John TGT Trained Confirmed BSC B.Ed
52 Roshna Ashraf TGT Trained Confirmed B.A,LLB,MONT
53 Shukkoor Mohammad Ali TGT Un-trained Confirmed BA MA
54 Meera B Nair TGT Trained Confirmed B.SC , B.Ed
55 Syaru Arun PGT Trained Confirmed M.A  B.Ed
56 Shameema Abbas PGT Trained Confirmed MSC,B.Ed
57 Zeenath Niza PGT Trained Confirmed MSC,B.Ed
58 Mashly Sunil Joseph PGT Trained Confirmed MA BED
59 Nusrat Jawaad TGT Trained Confirmed B.COM,DIP IN MONT
60 Munazza Sultana PGT Trained Confirmed M.A, B.Ed
61 Mary Mol Ancil TGT Trained Confirmed B.SC  B.Ed
62 Parimala Johnson TGT Trained Confirmed B.COM,ART APPLICATION
63 Iswarya Aneesh PGT Trained Confirmed M.Sc,B.Ed
64 Salini Anand Viyayakumar TGT Trained Confirmed BSC BED
65 Nadirsha PGT Trained Confirmed M.SC,B.Ed,SET
66 Rahmathulla Abdul Rahiman PGT Trained Confirmed MSC BED
67 Sheeja Sudarsanan PGT Trained Confirmed M.A B.Ed
68 Sarika Javed TGT Trained Confirmed B.COM , B.Ed
69 Shameena Kabeer TGT Trained Confirmed B.A B.Ed
70 Reasana Fazil Mohammed Fazil PGT Trained Confirmed MA BED
71 Mohammad Hifzur Rahman PGT Trained Confirmed M.A FADIL,M.A Urdu
72 Kamarudheen Mansoor TGT Trained Confirmed B.A B.Ed
73 Sameera Sachin TGT Trained Confirmed B.SC ,DIP IN MONT
74 Junaid Sulaiman Sulaiman Abdul Hakim TGT Un-trained Confirmed BA MA
75 Fathimathu Hairunnisa PGT Trained Confirmed M.A, B.Ed, M Phil
76 Mariam Shafia PGT Trained Confirmed M.COM,B.Ed
77 Ahlam Idries Babiker PGT Un-trained Probation M.A
78 Smitha Jayanarayanan PGT Trained Confirmed MSC B Ed SET
79 Noorunissa Sajeeda TGT Trained Confirmed B.A, B.Ed
80 Babitha Carmel Senny NTT Trained Confirmed T.T.C
81 Ramya Shibu PGT Trained Confirmed M.A, B.Ed
82 Seenamol Harish Harish TGT Trained Confirmed BA BED
83 Kiran Balla Tikoo PGT Trained Confirmed B.SC,M.Ed,M.A ENG,PHD
84 Hasina Begum PGT Trained Confirmed M.A B.Ed
85 Kalarani Sureshkumar TGT Trained Confirmed B.A B.Ed
86 Sadhiya Ummer NTT Trained Confirmed H.SCE ,MONT
87 Simi Nijaam TGT Trained Confirmed BSC,B.Ed
88 Sudha Mohan TGT Trained Confirmed B.Sc ,MONT
89 Hasan Fatima Musthafa Hussain TGT Trained Confirmed BCOM PPT TC
90 Safiya Firdhous Rajar Mohaideen TGT Trained Confirmed BA BED
91 Beaulah Rosaline TGT Trained Confirmed B.A MONT
92 Shobavid Devanand PGT Trained Confirmed MSC MED
93 Najla Shafi TGT Trained Confirmed B.SC B.Ed
94 Shibimol Benny TGT Trained Confirmed B.SC ,B.Ed
95 Shahina Beegum TGT Trained Confirmed B.SC , B.Ed
96 Mahnase Altaf TGT Trained Confirmed B.A , B.Ed
97 Sheeba M Basha TGT Trained Confirmed B.COM MONT
98 Sheena Ozhikandathil Pramod TGT Trained Confirmed BCOM BED
99 Sreeja Sugathan PGT Trained Probation M.Sc ,B.Ed
100 Arunsenan Vijayasenan PGT Trained Probation MA BED
101 Shamna Basheer Najeeb PGT Trained Probation MA BED
102 Nisha Shamir PGT Un-trained Confirmed MCA
103 Nakkath Fathima PGT Trained Confirmed M.SC , B.Ed
104 Bavitha Amritha Amritha Prince PGT Trained Confirmed MA MPHIL BED
105 Jomy Joseph TGT Trained Confirmed BSC,B.Ed
106 Sageer PGT Trained Confirmed M.A, B.Ed
107 Cindya Bijoy PGT Trained Confirmed M.COM,PGDCA
108 Shaiju PGT Trained Confirmed M.A B.Ed , SET
109 Preeja Arun PGT Trained Confirmed M.A Bed,SET
110 Kamatshi Rajaraman PGT Trained Confirmed M.COM B.Ed,M.PHIL
111 Fathima Nasreen PGT Un-trained Confirmed M.A
112 Chandra Mohan PGT Trained Confirmed M.COM,
113 Kadeeja Puthiyakam PGT Trained Confirmed M.SC B.Ed SET
114 Nagala Osman TGT Trained Confirmed B.Ed,PSYCHOLOGY
115 Rehna Sharafudeen TGT Trained Confirmed BSC B.Ed
116 Sapna Hareesh PGT Trained Confirmed MA BED
117 Amani Mohammed Ali TGT Un-trained Confirmed B.A
118 Fairoza Aslam Mulla Aslam Muhammed TGT Trained Confirmed BA MONTISSORI
119 Suffron Rehna TGT Trained Confirmed B.SC,PGDCA,MONT
120 Tasnim Mustafa PGT Trained Confirmed M.A B.Ed
121 Rajulabeevi Shajahan PGT Trained Confirmed M.A B.Ed
122 Razia Sultana Ifthekar Ahmed TGT Trained Confirmed BA TCH
123 Uma Devi Premkumar PGT Trained Confirmed M.A MON, AD AMS COURSE
124 Bindu Anilkumar PGT Trained Confirmed M.A B Ed , SET
125 Bindu Sudheesh PGT Trained Confirmed M.SC , B.Ed
  ARABIC TEACHERS (Apporved by Ministry of Education, U.A.E)
126 Atka Ahamed Arabic Teacher (MOE) Trained Confirmed T.T.C
127 Amira Mohammed Arabic Teacher (MOE) Un-trained Confirmed DIPLOMA ARABIC
128 Ennamali Osman Arabic Teacher (MOE) Un-trained Confirmed B.A GEOGRAPHY
129 Nagla Arabic Teacher (MOE) Un-trained Confirmed MSC,Chemical Engg
130 Nahid Ali Omer Arabic Teacher (MOE) Un-trained Confirmed B.SC
131 Hana Aboobacker Arabic Teacher (MOE) Un-trained Confirmed B.SC
           
  SCHOOL COUNSELLOR
132 Intiyaz Counsellor (Boys) Trained Confirmed Medical&Psychiatry MSW
133 Jishy Manojkumar Counsellor (Girls) Trained Confirmed MSW, NETS
  SCHOOL LIBRARIAN
134 Leena  Rama Mohan Librarian Trained Confirmed BA MLISC
135 Shameena Ismail Librarian Trained Confirmed B.sc, B.Ed, Blisc
  PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
136 Selvaraj Krishnan Teacher Trained Confirmed B.SC,B PED,PGDY
137 Jefcin Joseph Teacher Trained Confirmed BPE, MPED
17 Sectionwise Enrolment of School for the current session
S.No. CLASS & DIV. ENROLMENT Total Section
1 KG 1 A 25 301 Kindergarten
2 KG1 B 25
3 KG 1 C 25
4 KG 1 D 25
5 KG 1 E 25
6 KG 1 F 25
7 KG 2 A 25
8 KG 2 B 25
9 KG 2 C 25
10 KG 2 D 25
11 KG 2 E 25
12 KG 2 F 26
Pre-Primary [Mixed]
1 I A 31 153 [Classes I]
2 I B 30
3 I C 31
4 I D 30
5 I E 31
1 II A 30 211 [Classes II]
2 II B 30
3 II C 30
4 II D 30
5 II E 30
6 II F 30
7 II G 31
Primary [ GIRLS]
1 3A 30 271 [Classes III to V]
2 3B 30
3 3C 30
4 4A 30
5 4B 30
6 4C 31
7 5A 30
8 5B 30
9 5C 30
Primary [BOYS]
1 3E 31 301 [Classes III to V]
2 3F 30
3 3G 30
4 3H 30
5 4E 30
6 4F 30
7 4G 31
9 5E 30
10 5F 30
11 5G 29
Middle School [GIRLS]
1 6A 31 211 [Classes VI to VIII]
2 6B 30
5 7A 30
6 7B 30
7 7C 30
8 8B 30
9 8C 30
Middle School  [BOYS]
1 6E 30 269 [Classes VI to VIII]
2 6F 30
3 6G 30
5 7E 30
6 7F 30
7 7G 30
9 8F 30
10 8G 30
11 8H 29
Sec. School [GIRLS]
1 9B 28 115 [Classes IX & X]
2 9C 28
3 10B 30
4 10C 29
Sec. School [BOYS]
1 9F 28 142 [Classes IX & X]
2 9G 28
3 9H 28
4 10F 29
5 10G 29
Senior  Sec. School [GIRLS]
1 11C 20 92 [Classes XI & XII]
2 11D 30
3 12C 14
4 12D 28
Senior  Sec. School [BOYS]
1 11G 28 95 [Classes XI & XII]
2 11H 25
3 12G 23
4 12H 19